Wendy's Breakfast Menu 2026
Wendy's breakfast covers croissants, biscuits, burritos, the Breakfast Baconator® and French Toast Sticks. Most restaurants serve it from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM.
Prices are typical US prices and change by location, so treat them as a guide. Calories come from Wendy's US ordering site, checked 2 October 2026. “Varies” means we don't have a reliable price yet. Check the Wendy's app for your local price.
Quick facts
The key numbers at a glance.
Breakfast starts
At most Wendy's restaurants.
Breakfast ends
The latest most restaurants serve it.
Breakfast delivery
Delivery for most restaurants begins at 8:00 AM local time.
Cheapest item
The Honey Butter Biscuit.
Breakfast Burritos
Two burritos, bacon or sausage. Each one is wrapped in a tortilla.
Breakfast Burrito, Bacon
$4.59Fresh cracked eggs, Applewood smoked bacon, American cheese and seasoned potatoes in a Swiss cheese sauce, wrapped in a flour tortilla.
View detailsBreakfast Burrito, Sausage
$4.59Fresh cracked eggs, grilled sausage, American cheese and seasoned potatoes in a creamy cheese sauce, wrapped in a flour tortilla.
View detailsCroissants
Three croissant sandwiches on a flaky croissant bun.
Biscuits
Buttermilk biscuit sandwiches, from the plain Honey Butter Biscuit to the Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit.
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit
$3.89Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit
$3.89Egg & Cheese Biscuit
$2.39Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit
$3.59Sausage Gravy & Biscuit
VariesSausage Biscuit
$2.29Honey Butter Biscuit
$1.49Breakfast Classics & Sides
The Breakfast Baconator, French Toast Sticks, Seasoned Potatoes and the Cinnabon Pull-Apart.
Breakfast Baconator®
$4.59Grilled sausage, Applewood smoked bacon, fresh cracked eggs, American cheese and Swiss cheese sauce on a potato bun.
View detailsHomestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC.
$2.99Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC.
$3.99Seasoned Potatoes
$1.99Price shown is for a Small.
View detailsCinnabon® Pull-Apart
$3.89Breakfast Combos
A breakfast combo adds Seasoned Potatoes and a drink.
Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant Combo
$6.69Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant Combo
$6.69Breakfast Burrito, Bacon Combo
$6.99Breakfast Burrito, Sausage Combo
$6.99Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit Combo
$5.59Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo
$6.29Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo
$6.29Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo
$4.49Breakfast Baconator® Combo
$6.99Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC. Combo
$6.39Breakfast price list
Every breakfast item on one table.
| Item | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|
| Breakfast Burrito, Bacon | $4.59 | 700 |
| Breakfast Burrito, Sausage | $4.59 | 820 |
| Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant | $4.59 | 540 |
| Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant | $4.29 | 590 |
| Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant | $4.29 | 420 |
| Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit | $3.89 | 590 |
| Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit | $3.89 | 420 |
| Egg & Cheese Biscuit | $2.39 | 370 |
| Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit | $3.59 | 490 |
| Sausage Gravy & Biscuit | Varies | 410 |
| Sausage Biscuit | $2.29 | 470 |
| Honey Butter Biscuit | $1.49 | 330 |
| Breakfast Baconator® | $4.59 | 630 |
| Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC. | $2.99 | 460 |
| Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC. | $3.99 | 630 |
| Seasoned Potatoes | $1.99 | 280 to 510 |
| Cinnabon® Pull-Apart | $3.89 | 550 |
| Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant Combo | $6.99 | See app |
| Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant Combo | $6.69 | See app |
| Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant Combo | $6.69 | See app |
| Breakfast Burrito, Bacon Combo | $6.99 | See app |
| Breakfast Burrito, Sausage Combo | $6.99 | See app |
| Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit Combo | $5.59 | See app |
| Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo | $6.29 | See app |
| Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo | $6.29 | See app |
| Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo | $4.49 | See app |
| Breakfast Baconator® Combo | $6.99 | See app |
| Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC. Combo | $6.39 | See app |
Breakfast drinks
Wendy's pours Regular Hot Coffee and Cold Brew all morning. See the Wendy's coffee menu for prices, or the drinks menu for juice and milk.
FAQs
Common questions about Wendy's breakfast.
What time does Wendy's serve breakfast?
Most Wendy's start serving breakfast at 6:30 AM. The latest it ends is 10:30 AM. Times vary by location.
What is the cheapest breakfast at Wendy's?
The Honey Butter Biscuit, at about $1.49.
What comes on the Breakfast Baconator?
Grilled sausage, Applewood smoked bacon, fresh cracked eggs, American cheese and Swiss cheese sauce on a potato bun. It has 630 Cal.
Does Wendy's still sell English Muffin sandwiches?
They aren't on Wendy's current US ordering menu. Croissants and biscuits are the main breakfast sandwiches now.