Wendy's Chicken Menu 2026
Wendy's chicken menu covers full size sandwiches, a grilled wrap, crispy and spicy nuggets, and Tendys. Here's every item with prices and calories.
Prices are typical US prices and change by location, so treat them as a guide. Calories come from Wendy's US ordering site, checked 2 October 2026. “Varies” means we don't have a reliable price yet. Check the Wendy's app for your local price.
Quick facts
The key numbers at a glance.
Lightest pick
4 PC. Chicken Nuggets.
For Tendys
Signature, Honey Mustard, Creamy Ranch, Honey BBQ, Scorchin' Hot and Sweet Chili.
Biggie Bag
The Crispy Chicken Sandwich and 4 PC. Nuggets both feature in the Biggie Deals.
Chicken sandwiches & wrap
Classic, spicy, club and grilled.
Classic Chicken Sandwich
$6.99Spicy Chicken Sandwich
$6.99Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic
$7.69Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Spicy
$7.69Grilled Chicken Wrap
VariesCrispy Chicken BLT
$4.29Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$3.39Tendys
All white meat chicken tenders with two dipping sauces per order.
Nuggets
Crispy and spicy nuggets in 4, 6 and 10 pieces, plus the Nuggs Party Pack.
4 PC. Chicken Nuggets
$3.396 PC. Chicken Nuggets
$4.9910 PC. Chicken Nuggets
Varies4 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets
$3.396 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets
$4.9910 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets
VariesNuggs Party Pack
$19.99Chicken combos
Fries and a drink with your chicken.
Spicy Chicken Sandwich Combo
$11.99Grilled Chicken Wrap Combo
$11.9910 PC. Chicken Nugget Combo
$11.593 PC. Tenders Combo
Varies4 PC. Tenders Combo
VariesChicken Menu price list
Every item on one table, handy for a quick check.
| Item | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|
| Classic Chicken Sandwich | $6.99 | 550 |
| Spicy Chicken Sandwich | $6.99 | 560 |
| Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic | $7.69 | 670 |
| Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Spicy | $7.69 | 680 |
| Grilled Chicken Wrap | Varies | 420 |
| Crispy Chicken BLT | $4.29 | 420 |
| Crispy Chicken Sandwich | $3.39 | 340 |
| 3 PC. Tendys | Varies | 420 |
| 4 PC. Tendys | Varies | 560 |
| 4 PC. Chicken Nuggets | $3.39 | 170 |
| 6 PC. Chicken Nuggets | $4.99 | 260 |
| 10 PC. Chicken Nuggets | Varies | 430 |
| 4 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets | $3.39 | 190 |
| 6 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets | $4.99 | 280 |
| 10 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets | Varies | 470 |
| Nuggs Party Pack | $19.99 | 2,260 to 2,340 |
| Classic Chicken Sandwich Combo | Varies | See app |
| Spicy Chicken Sandwich Combo | $11.99 | See app |
| Grilled Chicken Wrap Combo | $11.99 | See app |
| 10 PC. Chicken Nugget Combo | $11.59 | See app |
| 3 PC. Tenders Combo | Varies | See app |
| 4 PC. Tenders Combo | Varies | See app |
Picking your chicken
Wendy's calls the Spicy Chicken Sandwich its OG spicy sandwich, and it has 560 Cal. The Classic Chicken Sandwich is the same build without the heat, at 550 Cal.
For a lighter choice, the Grilled Chicken Wrap has 420 Cal and 28g of protein. On a budget, the Crispy Chicken Sandwich and 4 PC. Nuggets are the cheapest chicken items, and both appear in the Biggie Deals.
FAQs
Common questions about the chicken menu.
What chicken sandwiches does Wendy's have?
The Classic Chicken Sandwich, Spicy Chicken Sandwich, Asiago Ranch Club (Classic or Spicy), Crispy Chicken BLT and Crispy Chicken Sandwich, plus the Grilled Chicken Wrap.
What are Wendy's Tendys?
Wendy's all white meat chicken tenders, sold in 3 PC. (420 Cal) and 4 PC. (560 Cal) orders with two dipping sauces.
How many nuggets are in the Nuggs Party Pack?
Around 50 nuggets, regular or spicy.
What is the cheapest chicken item at Wendy's?
The Crispy Chicken Sandwich and 4 PC. Chicken Nuggets, at about $3.39 each. Prices vary by location.