Wendy's Fries Menu 2026
Wendy's fries come in Jr., Small, Medium and Large, and there are three loaded versions on top. Here's every fry and side with prices and calories.
Prices are typical US prices and change by location, so treat them as a guide. Calories come from Wendy's US ordering site, checked 2 October 2026. “Varies” means we don't have a reliable price yet. Check the Wendy's app for your local price.
Quick facts
The key numbers at a glance.
Fry sizes
Jr., Small, Medium and Large.
Baconator Fries
The top loaded fry, about $5.29.
Apple Bites
The lightest side on the menu.
Free Small Fry
Redeem 300 Wendy's Rewards points.
Fries
Plain, cheese, chili cheese and Baconator Fries.
Chili & baked potatoes
Wendy's Chili and five baked potato options.
Chili
$4.29Small / Large. Price shown is for a Small.
View detailsPlain Baked Potato
$3.59Sour Cream & Chive Baked Potato
$3.99Cheese Baked Potato
$4.99Chili & Cheese Baked Potato
$5.49Bacon Cheese Baked Potato
$5.79Lighter sides
For a smaller, lighter add-on.
Fries Menu price list
Every item on one table, handy for a quick check.
| Item | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|
| French Fries | $2.59 | 210 to 470 |
| Baconator Fries | $5.29 | 450 |
| Cheese Fries | $4.39 | 470 |
| Chili Cheese Fries | $4.99 | 510 |
| Chili | $4.29 | 280 / 370 |
| Plain Baked Potato | $3.59 | 270 |
| Sour Cream & Chive Baked Potato | $3.99 | 300 |
| Cheese Baked Potato | $4.99 | 440 |
| Chili & Cheese Baked Potato | $5.49 | 490 |
| Bacon Cheese Baked Potato | $5.79 | 420 |
| Apple Bites | $1.69 | 35 |
Wendy's fries, explained
Regular French Fries range from 210 Cal for a Jr. to 470 Cal for a Large. A Jr. Fry also comes in every Biggie Deal.
If you want more than plain fries, Wendy's has Cheese Fries, Chili Cheese Fries and Baconator Fries. Chili and baked potatoes round out the sides.
FAQs
Common questions about the fries menu.
How much are Wendy's fries?
A Small French Fry typically costs about $2.59. Prices vary by size and location.
What sizes do Wendy's fries come in?
Jr., Small, Medium and Large. Calories run from 210 to 470.
How many calories are in Baconator Fries?
450 Cal.
Does Wendy's still sell baked potatoes?
Yes. Plain, Sour Cream & Chive, Cheese, Chili & Cheese and Bacon Cheese baked potatoes are all on the US menu.